WARNING: EXPLICIT MATERIAL

Chris Farley

Birth Name:
Christopher Crosby Farley
Birth Date:
February 15, 1964
Birth Place:
Madison, Wisconsin
Death Date:
December 18, 1997
Place of Death:
175 E. Delaware, 60th floor, John Hancock Center, Chicago, Illinois
Age:
33
Cause of Death:
Overdose of cocaine and morphine (a combination known as a speedball) with advanced atherosclerosis cited as a "significant contributing factor."
Cemetery Name:
Resurrection Cemetery
Claim to Fame:
Show Business
Chris Farley was an actor and a physical comedy genius known for his over-the-top loud, energetic comedic style. He started out as a member of Chicago's Second City Theatre before going on to national fame as a member of Saturday Night Live. He graduated to films such as Tommy Boy, Black Sheep and Billy Madison before he died of a drug overdose at age 33.

Cemetery Information:

Final Resting Place:

Resurrection Cemetery

2705 Regent Street

Madison, Wisconsin, 53705

USA

North America

Grave Location:

Chapel Mausoleum

Grave Location Description

As you enter the mausoleum, go behind the altar and Chris can be found on the left on the top row. His father is interred nearby.

Grave Location GPS

43.067179, -89.4433547

Visiting The Grave:

Photos:

[+]
[+]
[+]
[+]
[+]
[+]
[+]
[+]
[+]
[+]
[+]
[+]

Read More About Chris Farley:

Videos Featuring Chris Farley:

Back to Top